Merlin multi-mode fibre card, Security electric fencing | Nemtek

Hello Guest
Sign up  |  Login
Items: 0 | $0.00
Your cart is empty

Merlin multi-mode fibre card


  • Converts from RS232 or RS485 to multi-mode fibre with ST connectors
  • Fits inside the Merlin Stealth energizer housing
  • For networking over fibre with the Merlin Stealth M25S or M28S energizers


Please contact us for stock availability and pricing on any Nemtek Security products.




Stock Code Name
EE-M/MM/ST Merlin Multi Mode Fibre ST Card



Contact us about Merlin multi-mode fibre card

To: Nemtek United States
Hi, my name is from and I'd like some more information on your Merlin multi-mode fibre card. Please either phone me back on or email me at as soon as possible.
Please also answer the following questions:


Make Enquiry

Associated Documents


Email Documents



Related products


About Nemtek Customer Service Company Info
Nemtek has become the benchmark in the electric security fencing industry. The Nemtek group manufactures and supplies a full spectrum of energizers and fencing hardware for industrial, commercial and residential applications, and is the product of choice to protect and deliver peace of mind. General terms Privacy Policy Contact Us About Us Gallery ISO 9001
Copyright 2017 Nemtek All Rights Reserved | Admin